Budman's Football System
2023 Team Listing
Abilene Christian
Air Force
Akron
Alabama
Alabama A&M
Alabama State
Albany
Alcorn State
Appalachian State
Arizona
Arizona State
Arkansas
Arkansas State
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Army
Auburn
Austin Peay
Ball State
Baylor
Bethune-Cookman
Boise State
Boston College
Bowling Green
Brigham Young
Brown
Bryant
Bucknell
Buffalo
Butler
Cal Poly-SLO
California
Campbell
Central Arkansas
Central Connecticut
Central Florida
Central Michigan
Charleston Southern
Charlotte
Chattanooga
Cincinnati
Citadel
Clemson
Coastal Carolina
Colgate
Colorado
Colorado State
Columbia
Connecticut
Cornell
Dartmouth
Davidson
Dayton
Delaware
Delaware State
Drake
Duke
Duquesne
East Carolina
East Tennessee State
Eastern Illinois
Eastern Kentucky
Eastern Michigan
Eastern Washington
Elon
Florida
Florida A&M
Florida Atlantic
Florida International
Florida State
Fordham
Fresno State
Furman
Gardner-Webb
Georgetown
Georgia
Georgia Southern
Georgia State
Georgia Tech
Grambling State
Hampton
Harvard
Hawaii
Holy Cross
Houston
Houston Christian
Howard
Idaho
Idaho State
Illinois
Illinois State
Incarnate Word
Indiana
Indiana State
Iowa
Iowa State
Jackson State
Jacksonville State
James Madison
Kansas
Kansas State
Kennesaw State
Kent State
Kentucky
L.S.U.
Lafayette
Lamar
Lehigh
Liberty
Lindenwood
Long Island University
Louisiana
Louisiana Tech
Louisiana-Monroe
Louisville
Maine
Marist
Marshall
Maryland
Massachusetts
McNeese State
Memphis
Mercer
Merrimack
Miami(Flo)
Miami(Ohio)
Michigan
Michigan State
Middle Tennessee
Minnesota
Mississippi
Mississippi State
Mississippi Valley State
Missouri
Missouri State
Monmouth
Montana
Montana State
Morehead State
Morgan State
Murray State
Navy
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Mexico
New Mexico State
Nicholls State
Norfolk State
North Alabama
North Carolina
North Carolina A&T
North Carolina Central
North Carolina State
North Dakota
North Dakota State
North Texas
Northern Arizona
Northern Colorado
Northern Illinois
Northern Iowa
Northwestern
Northwestern State
Notre Dame
Ohio
Ohio State
Oklahoma
Oklahoma State
Old Dominion
Oregon
Oregon State
Penn State
Pennsylvania
Pittsburgh
Portland State
Prairie View A&M
Presbyterian College
Princeton
Purdue
Rhode Island
Rice
Richmond
Robert Morris
Rutgers
S.M.U.
Sacramento State
Sacred Heart
Saint Francis
Sam Houston
Samford
San Diego
San Diego State
San Jose State
South Alabama
South Carolina
South Carolina State
South Dakota
South Dakota State
South Florida
Southeast Missouri State
Southeastern Louisiana
Southern
Southern Cal
Southern Illinois
Southern Miss
Southern Utah
St. Thomas (MN)
Stanford
Stephen F. Austin
Stetson
Stonehill College
Stony Brook
Syracuse
T.C.U.
Tarleton
Temple
Tennessee
Tennessee State
Tennessee Tech
Tennessee-Martin
Texas
Texas A&M
Texas A&M-Commerce
Texas El Paso
Texas Southern
Texas State
Texas Tech
Texas-San Antonio
Toledo
Towson
Troy
Tulane
Tulsa
U.A.B.
U.C.L.A.
U.N.L.V.
UC Davis
Utah
Utah State
Utah Tech
V.M.I.
Valparaiso
Vanderbilt
Villanova
Virginia
Virginia Tech
Wagner
Wake Forest
Washington
Washington State
Weber State
West Virginia
Western Carolina
Western Illinois
Western Kentucky
Western Michigan
William & Mary
Wisconsin
Wofford
Wyoming
Yale
Youngstown State
Wagner
Seahawks
Staten Island, NY
Northeast
Playoff History
16.00
Sep 2
at
Fordham
L
46-16
16.09
Sep 9
at
Navy
L
24- 0
+40.5 w
50.5 u
17.95
Sep 16
at
Sacred Heart
W
17-10
+11.5 w
39.5 u
23.24
Sep 23
Merrimack
W
30-27
+11.5 w
35 o
25.67
Sep 30
at
Rutgers
L
52- 3
+46 l
52.5 o
24.42
Oct 12
at
Saint Francis
L
31- 7
+11 l
50 u
23.98
Oct 21
Central Connecticut
L
17- 3
+2.5 l
43.5 u
20.82
Oct 28
Stonehill College
W
28-17
23.20
Nov 4
Duquesne
L
34-26
+13.5 w
49.5 o
23.60
Nov 11
at
Long Island University
L
49-14
21.86
Nov 18
Post University
W
48-21
21.86
(4-7)
(4-3)